top

KNOW YOUR VISA TYPE

Identify the purpose of your travel and length of your stay in Belgium.

If you will visit your friends or relatives or for business, or will go for tourism for or less than 90 days, then you may check the visa sub-categories under Short Stay visa.

However, if you intend to stay for a longer period of time with a spouse or other immediately family in Belgium, or if you wish to work or study, then you may look up the Long Stay visa sub-categories.

Next